Team Lists

VNSL

Celtic Dragons

Head Coach: Danielle Titmuss-Moore

Lefebre Rademan
Clare Jones
Shona O’Dwyer
Annabel Roddy
Katarina Short
Georgia Rowe
Louise Marsden* injured
Laura Rudland
Leila Thomas
Hannah Leighton
Nia Jones
Shaquanda Greene-Noel
Eleanor Roberts – Training Partner
Celyn Emanuel – Training Partner
Lucy Howells – Training Partner

*Philippa Paige elevated to game day 12

Leeds Rhinos

Head Coach : Tracey Robinson

Rhea Dixon

Vicki Oyesola

Sienna Rushton

Tuaine Keenan

Amelia Hall

Amy Clinton 

Rebekah Airey 

Paige Kindred

Brie Grierson

Emily Hollingworth

Sigi Burger 

Jade Clarke

Brit Coleman – Training Partner

Michelle Magee – Training Partner

Lydia Walker – Training Partner

London Pulse

Head Coach: Sam Bird

Halimat Adio – out for the season with knee injury

Lindsay Keable (C)

Funmi Fadoju

Zara Everitt (C)

Jasmin Odeogberin

Peace Akinyemi

Ashleigh Dekker

Ellie Rattu

Alicia Scholes 

Isabel Stibbs

Sacha McDonald 

Tayla Honey 

Kira Rothwell

Olivia Tchine

Berri Neil

*Jade Pechova (replacement TP)

Loughborough Lightning

Ella Clark

Beth Cobden

Hannah Joseph

Nat Panagarry

Alice Harvey

Suzie Liverseidge

Hannah Williams

Mary Cholhok

Zanele Vimbelareturning from ACL

Ella Bowen

Emma Thacker 

Fran Williams , ankle injury

Georgia Brock-Taylor – Training Partner

Clara Miles – Training Partner

Jess Haynes – Training Partner

Manchester Thunder

Head Coach: Karen Greig

Natalie Haythornthwaite 

Shadine van der Merwe 

Laura Malcolm

Eleanor Cardwell 

Joyce Mvula

Caroline O’Hanlon

Kerry Almond

Elia McCormick (ruled out with a knee injury)

Lois Pearson

Millie Sanders

Emma Rayner

Yasmin Roebuck

Emilia Roscoe – Training Partner

Stacey Tankoua – Training Partner

*Yomi Eza-Wilson – elevated to full time
*Amy Carter ruled out of 2022 season

Severn Stars

Head Coach:Melissa Bessell

Liana Leota

Bethan Dyke

Adi Bolakoro

Iman Thomas

Issy Eaton

Paige Reed

Lucy Herdman

Nicole Humphrys 

Summer Artman 

Michelle Drayne

Katie Harris 

Catherine Tuivaiti

Jane Taylor – Training Partner

Elisha New – Training Partner

Chloe Carchrie – Training Partner

Saracen Mavericks

Head Coach: Kat Ratnapala

Britney Clarke

Kadeen Corbin

Chloe Essam

Ine-Mari Venter

Sasha Corbin

Georgia Lees

Beth Ecuyer-Dale

Gabby Marshall

Aliyah Zaranyika

Jodie Gibson- knee injury

Jameela McCarthy

Razia Quashie

Yasmin Hodge-England – Training Partner

Bea Skingsley – Training Partner

Bella Baylis – Training Partner

Strathclyde Sirens

Head Coach: Lesley MacDonald
Towera Vinkhumbo

Emma Barrie

Taylor McKevitt

Gia Abernethy

Bethan Goodwin

Emily Nicholl

Claire Maxwell

Beth Dix

Niamh McCall

Abby Tyrrell

Kelly Boyle

Lynsey Gallagher * knee surgery, ruled out for 2022

Nicola McCleery – Training Partner

*Sarah MacPhail – elevated to fulltime

Rachel Conway – Training Partner

*Cerys Cairns- elevated Training Partner

Team Bath

Head Coach: Anna Stembridge

Phumza Maweni

Kim Borger

Rachel Shaw

Lily-May Catling 

Jess Shaw

Tash Pavelin

Hannah Passmore

Betsy Creak

Imogen Allison

Serena Guthrie

Layla Guscoth

Sophie Drakeford-Lewis

Molly Hole – Training Partner

Lily Jones – Training Partner

Kirsty Harris – Training Partner

Surrey Storm

Mikki Austin (also Head Coach)

Yasmin Parsons

Niamh Cooper

Frankie Wells

Ellie Kelk

Peace Proscovia 

Alima Priest

Leah Middleton

Grace Sullivan

Sophia Candappa 

Felisitus Kwangwa

Emma Magee

Sophie Kelly – Training Partner

Abi Robson – Training Partner

Chartie Curtis – Training Partner

Wasps

Head Coach: Mel Mansfield

Caroline Tarnowski

Ella Powell-Davies

Gezelle Allison

Leah Goss

Iona Christian

Josie Huckle

Rachel Dunn

Lauren Nicholls 

Racheal Fee

Christina Shaw 

Ellie Gibbons 

Lucy Parize

Megan Thorne – Training Partner

Becky Gentle – Training Partner

ANZ Premiership

Northern Mystics

Head Coach: Helene Wilson
Claire O’Brien

Fa’amu Ioane

Filda Vui

Grace Nweke

Michaela Sokolich-Beatson *returning from injury

Monica Falkner

Peta Toeava

Phoenix Karaka

Sulu Fitzpatrick

Tayla Earle

Northern Stars

Head Coach: Kiri Wills
Amorangi Malesala

Anna Harrison

Elle Temu

Gina Crampton

Holly Fowler

Jamie Hume

Kayla Johnson

Lisa Mather

Maia Wilson

Mila Reuelu-Buchanan


Central Pulse

Head Coach: Yvette McCausland-Durie
Amelia Walmsley

Binnian Hunt

Kristiana Manu’a

Aliyah Dunn

Courtney Elliott

Kelly Jury

Madeline Gordon *minor knee injury

Paris Lokotui

Tiana Metuarau

Whitney Souness

*Temalsi Fakahokotau to step away from netball with Courtney Elliott to step in as full-time player.

Erikana Pederson to fill-in for Gordon

Waikato Bay of Plenty Magic

Head Coach: Mary-Jane Araroa 
Ameliaranne Ekenasio *returning

Bailey Mes *ankle injury

Claire Kersten

Erena Mikaere

Georgia Tong

Georgie Edgecombe

Katrina Rore *Returning

Khiarna Williams

Oceane Maihi

Samantha Winders

Southern Steel

Head Coach: Reinga Bloxham
Ali Wilshier

George Fisher

Georgia Heffernan

Kate Burley

Kate Heffernan

Renee Savai’inaea

Sarahpheinna Woulf

Saviour Tui

Shannon Saunders

Te Huinga Reo Selby-Rickit

Mainland Tactix

Head Coach: Marianne Delaney-Hoshek
Kelera Nawai-Caucau

Charlotte Elley

Ellie Bird

Hannah Glen

Jane Watson – pregnant

Karin Burger

Kate Lloyd

Kimiora Poi (C)

Samon Nathan

Te Paea Selby-Rickit

*Vika Koloto replacement player

Suncorp Super Netball

Adelaide Thunderbirds

Head Coach: Tania Obst
Tippah Dwan

Matilda Garrett

Georgie Horjus

Elle McDonald

Maisie Nankivell

Hannah Petty

Lenize Potgieter

Shamera Sterling

Tayla Williams

Latanya Wilson

Collingwood Magpies

Head Coach: Nicole Richardson

Ash Brazill

Kelsey Browne

Sophie Garbin

Molly Jovic

Maggie Lind

Geva Mentor

Shimona Nelson

Jacqui Newton

Gabrielle Sinclair

Jodi-Ann Ward

Melbourne Vixens

Head Coach: Simone McKinnis
Kiera Austin* ACL injury

Kate Eddy

Mwai Kumwenda

Olivia Lewis

Emily Mannix

Kate Moloney

Hannah Mundy

Rahni Samason

Liz Watson

Jo Weston

*Ruby Barkemeyer to replace Kiera until fit

GIANTS Netball

Head Coach: Julie Fitzgerald

April Brandley

Sophie Dwyer

Jo Harten

Maddie Hay

Matisse Letherbarrow

Matilda McDonell

Lauren Moore

Amy Parmenter

Jamie-Lee Price

Amy Sligar

Sunshine Coast Lightning

Head Coach: Kylie Byrne
Reilley Batcheldor

Mahalia Cassidy

Kadie-Ann Dehaney

Tara Hinchliffe

Cara Koenen

Annie Miller

Laura Scherian

Kate Shimmin

Steph Wood

Karla Pretorious – Pregnant out for 2022, replacement yet to be named.

NSW Swifts

Head Coach: Briony Akle

Tayla Fraser

Paige Hadley

Helen Housby

Sarah Klau

Teigan O’Shannassy

Maddy Proud

Kelly Singleton

Allie Smith

Maddy Turner

Sam Wallace

Queensland Firebirds

Head Coach: Megan Anderson

Romelda Aiken

Ruby Bakewell-Doran

Gretel Bueta

Lara Dunkley

Kim Jenner

Jemma Mi Mi

Kim Ravaillion

Gabi Simpson

Mia Stower

Eboni Usoro-Brown

West Coast Fever

Head Coach: Dan Ryan

Jess Anstiss

Sunday Aryang

Courtney Bruce

Verity Charles

Emma Cosh

Rudi Ellis

Jhaniele Fowler

Stacey Francis-Bayman

Sasha Glasgow

Alice Teague-Neeld